EDCC Logo
 
Athletics

2014 Tritons Baseball Roster

2014baseball

# Name YR HT WT B/T POS High School Hometown
1 Jamie Umbinetti Fr 5-10 190 L/R INF Mariner Everett, WA
2 Ben Roquet Fr 5-9 180 R/R INF Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds,WA
3 Kyle Olson So 6-2 190 R/R C Jackson Mill Creek, WA
4 Keanu Puha So 5-11 175  R/R OF Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA
5 Andrew Kemmerer So 6-1 180  R/R RHP Issaquah Issaquah, WA
6 Chris Osborne So 5-10 180  L/L OF Meadowdale Edmonds, WA
7 Matt Becker So 6-0 175  L/L OF/LHP Puyallup Puyallup, WA
8 Tyler Baker So 5-10 160  L/R INF Bishop Gorman (NV) Henderson, Nev.
9 Conor Plaisance Fr 5-11 170  R/R UTL Jackson Mill Creek, WA
10 Tyler Reeves Fr 6-2 225  R/R RHP Cedarcrest Duvall, WA
11 Vinny Catanzaro Fr 5-11 205  R/R OF Cedar Park Christian Seattle, WA
13 Colin Samuelson So 6-1 185  R/R RHP Lynnwood Lynnwood, WA
14 Torin Dooley So 6-1 180  R/R RHP Meadowdale Edmonds, WA
15 Alex Kuniyoshi So 5-10 180  L/L LHP Shorewood Shoreline, WA
16 DJ Oliver So 6-0 150  R/R RHP Shorecrest Shoreline, WA
17 TC Florentine So 6-1 175  L/R OF Woodinville Woodinville, WA
18  Garrett Gallinger Fr 6-4 225  R/R INF Gig Harbor Gig Harbor, WA
19 Zach Johnson So 6-1 190  L/L LHP Lake Washington Kirkland, WA 
20 Ryan Archibald So 6-1 200  R/R INF Kentlake Kent, WA
21 Josh Evans So 6-3 180  R/R RHP Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, WA
22 Bryan Orendor Fr 6-4 225  R/R INF Wenatchee Wenatchee, WA
25 Ryan Budnick So 6-1 210  R/R INF Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds, WA 
26 Kameron Miner Fr 5-11 185  L/L LHP Capital Lacey, WA
27 Tanner Wessling Fr 6-1 170 R/R C Kentwood Kent, WA
32 David Garza Fr 6-2 190 R/R INF Othello Othello, WA
33 Jacob Parra Fr 6-3 185 R/R C Mariner Everett, WA
36 Roman Mitchell So 6-4 220 R/R RHP Bellarmine Prep Puyallup, WA
37 Austin Lee Fr 5-11 170 R/R RHP Black Hills Olympia, WA
40 Steven Weber Fr 6-2 210 L/L OF/1B Ballard Seattle, WA
42 Alec Kisena Fr 6-5 240 R/R RHP Jackson Mill Creek, WA
RS Tanner Vossen Fr 5-9 175 L/R C Kalama Kalama, WA
RS Joey Knight Fr 6-3 205 R/R OF/1B Olympia Olympia, WA
RS Hunter Henry Fr 6-4 215 R/R INF Thomas Jefferson Federal Way, WA
RS Fumihito Tsukigata Fr 5-8 170 L/R OF Itoshima (Japan) Fukuoka, Japan
RS David Smallwood Fr 6-3 180 L/L LHP Hazen Renton, WA
RS Jesse Moore Fr 6-2 190 R/R INF South Kitsap Port Orchard, WA
RS Rajin Neger Fr 6-2 240 L/L LHP Yale Secondary (B.C.) Abbottsford, B.C. (Canada)
RS Travis McCauley Fr 6-1 165 R/R RHP Thomas Jefferson Auburn, WA
RS Ryan Kangas Fr 6-2 175 L/R INF Ballard Seattle, WA
RS Atsuki Kawano Fr 5-8 160 L/R OF Anjou Gakuen (Japan) Anjo City, Japan

Head Coach: Scott Kelly
Assistants: Paul Gehring, Ron Omori, Tim Hiles, Jeff Carlson, Jake Wheeler, Corwin Patis